Auchterhouse Village
Auchterhouse Community & Parish
end graphic
1891 Census
Q
U
X
Y
Z
Surname Forename Occupation Age Address
ADDISON Ann - 55 Dronley Farm
ALLAN Barbara - 11 -
ALLAN Eliza - 32 -
ALLAN George road surfaceman 34 Kirkton
ALLAN James - 9 -
ALLAN Jessie - 7 -
ALLAN Margaret - 0 -
ALLARDICE Charles road surfaceman 44 Eastfield
ALLARDICE David - 7 Bonnyton
ALLARDICE Elizabeth - 39 Bonnyton
ALLARDICE George - 0 Bonnyton
ALLARDICE James - 10 Bonnyton
ALLARDICE John - 12 Bonnyton
ALLARDICE William agricultural labourer 17 Bonnyton
ANDERSON Agnes - 71 North Dronley
ANDERSON Benjiman farm servant 16 Newton Farm
ANDERSON Christina - 65 Kirkton
ANDERSON David farm servant 63 Knowehead
ANDERSON David boot & shoemaker 58 shop, Kirkton
ANDERSON Davina dressmaker 17 North Dronley
ANDERSON Edward farm servant 48 Newton Farm
ANDERSON Helen housekeeper 17 Knowehead
ANDERSON Helen - 50 Newton Farm
ANDERSON James - 12 Newton Farm
ANDERSON Margaret - 64 North Dronley
ANDERSON Peter - 5 -
ANDERSON Thomas farmer 73 North Dronley
ANGUS Mary domestic servant - Newton Farm
ARCHIBALD John tailor's apprentice 16 -
BALFOUR Jessie laundry maid 26 Mansion House
BARRIE Ann Bruce - 39 Bonnyton
BARRIE Eliza Crichton - 9 Bonnyton
BARRIE George farmer/crofter 7? Bonnyton
BARRIE Helen - 10 Bonnyton
BARRIE James Low crofter 45 Bonnyton
BARRIE James Low - 15 Bonnyton
BARRIE Mary Ann - 10 Bonnyton
BATCHELOR Peter farm servant 18 West Mains
BENNET Alexander farm servant 27 -
BLACK Jane dressmaker 57 Kirkton
BORLAND Agnes domestic servant 18 North Dronley
BOYACK Margaret domestic servant 21 Burnhead farm
BOYNE Jessie - 73 -
BRAID Alexander farm servant 34 East Mains
BRYSON Jessie mason's wife 51 Kirkton
BRYSON Jessie - 13 Kirkton
BRYSON John builder and grocer 54 Kirkton
BRYSON John manufacturer's apprentice 17 Kirkton
BRYSON Thomas mason 26 Kirkton
BRYSON William apprentice mason 15 -
BUCHAN George farmer - Greenford Farm
BUCHAN George farmer 77 Greenford Farm
BUCHAN George - 31 Greenford Farm
BUCHAN Janet - 63 Greenford Farm
BUCHAN Marion - 4 West Mains
BUCHAN Mary - 29 West Mains
BUCHAN William - 25 Greenford Farm
BUCHAN William farm servant 67 West Myrelands
BUIST Catherine - 25 Eastfield
BUIST James farm servant 29 Eastfield
BUIST James - - Eastfield
BUIST June - - Eastfield
BUIST Mary - - Eastfield
BUTCHART Agnes housekeeper 60 North Dronley
BUTCHART John railway surfaceman 59 North Dronley
CAMERON David - 10 Dronley Farm
CAMERON Frederick J - 12 Dronley Farm
CAMERON James   15 Dronley Farm
CAMERON John Y railway clerk 17 Dronley Farm
toptop
CAMERON Joseph stationmaster 39 Dronley Farm
CAMERON Mary H - 39 Dronley Farm
CAMERON Nellie - 2 Dronley Farm
CAMERON Robert R - 7 Dronley Farm
CAMERON Thomas - 0 Dronley Farm
CANT Agnes - 3 Bonnington Village
CANT Charles railway worker 36 Bonnyton
CANT Charles farmer   Bonnyton
CANT Charlotte - 34 Bonnington Village
CANT Charlotte - 1 Bonnington Village
CANT David shoemaker 36 Bonnington Village
CANT David shoemaker   Bonnyton
CANT George hand loom weaver 83 Bonnyton
CANT George - 7 Bonnyton
CANT Jane - 8 Bonnyton
CANT Mary - 3 Bonnington Village
CANT Mary - 67 Bonnyton
CANT Williamena housekeeper 34 Bonnyton
CARGILL George farm servant 16 East Adamson
CARMICHAEL Alexander gardener 33 Balbeuchly
toptop
CARMICHAEL Annie - 4 Balbeuchly
CARMICHAEL Jane - 33 Balbeuchly
CARMICHAEL Johnnie - 2 Balbeuchly
CARMICHAEL William - 11 Balbeuchly
CARR Thomas farm servant 26 North Dronley
CATHRO Marion cook 20 Mansion House
CATHRO Sarah Ann nurse 28 Mansion House
CATTO Charles farm servant 14 Gateside
CHALMERS Isabella - 50 -
CHALMERS James farmer 57 Dronley Farm
toptop
CHALMERS James farmer's son 22 Dronley Farm
CHALMERS Margaret H - 46 Dronley
CHALMERS Peter farm servant 22 Burnhead
CHRISTIE Helen S - 32 Kirkton
CHRISTIE Jane grocer 64 Kirkton
CLARK Alexander shoemaker 17 Knowehead
CLARK Charles - 14 Knowehead
CLARK David quarry labourer 19 Knowehead
CLARK Isabella farm servant 51 Dronley Farm
CLARK James - 46 Dronley Farm
CLARK Lizzie - 27 Knowehead
CLARK Margaret - 57 Knowehead
CLARK Stewart - 11 Knowehead
CLARK William railway platelayer 60 Knowehead
CLARK William porter 27 Knowehead
COCHRANE Amelia - 2 -
COCHRANE Charlotte - 35 -
COCHRANE George farm servant 27 Scotston Farm
COCHRANE Jessie - 12 -
COCHRANE Willam tailor 35 Kirkton
COULIE Agnes - 0 Burnhead Farm
COUTTS Annie housekeepter 52 Piper's Way
COX Betsy domestic servant ? Bonnington Village
COX James retired stationmaster 95 Bonnington Village
CRABB Robert farm servant 29? Kirkton
CRAIG James agricultural labourer 47 Piper's Park
CRAIG James Lyall -- 7 -
CRAIG John - 0 -
CRAIG Margaret - 2 East Adamson
CRAIG Peter - 9 East Adamson
CRAIG Peter gamekeeper 39 East Adamson
CRAIG Sidney - 5 East Adamson
CRERAR Peter shepherd 39 East Mains
CRUIKSHANK Charles farm servant 16 Eastfield
CRUIKSHANK James farm servant 14 Eastfield
DAVID George farm servant 22 West Mains
DAVIDSON John stone dyker 57 Bonnyton
DAVIDSON Mary housekeeper 64 Bonnyton
DAVIDSON Mary - 9 North Dronley
DAVIDSON May domestic servant 15 Burnhead Farm
DEUCHARS Elizabeth - 12 Scotston Farm
DEUCHARS Jessie - 0 Scotston Farm
DEUCHARS Margaret - 39 Scotston Farm
DEUCHARS William farm servant 44 Scotston Farm
DONALD Clara - 15 Denhead
DONALD John - 9 Denhead
DONALD Margaret private means 40 Denhead
DONALD Wilhelmina apprentice 17 Denhead
DONALDSON Annie - 31 -
DONALDSON George - 4 -
DONALDSON George fam servant 31 Leoch
DORWARD David - 9 Dronley Farm
DORWARD Elisabeth domestic servant 14 Dronley Farm
DORWARD Helen - 4 Dronley Farm
DORWARD Margaret - 12 Dronley Farm
DORWARD Thomas mealmaker 45 Dronley Farm
DORWARD Thomas - 7 Dronley Farm
DOWIE John farm 24 Dronley Farm
DOWNIE William farm 20 East Adamston
DUNCAN Agnes - 29 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Alexamder ploughman 35 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Alexander - 8 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Andrew - 2 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN David - 0 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN George - 7 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Janet - 4 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Maggie A A - 2 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Margaret - 3 Burnhead Farm
DUNCAN Peter farm servant 19 -
DUNCAN William - 6 Burnhead Farm
ELDER Ann - 12 Dronley Farm
ELDER Catherine - 6 Dronley Farm
ELDER Christina - 36 Dronley Farm
ELDER David - 8 Dronley Farm
ELDER Grace - 0 Dronley Farm
ELDER James - 10 Dronley Farm
ELDER John - 4 Dronley Farm
ELDER Margaret domestic servant 16 Dronley Farm
ELDER Thomas farm servant 43 Dronley Farm
ELDER   -   Dronley Farm
ELDER   -   Dronley Farm
ELDER Thomas farm servant 14 Templeton Farm
FENTON Ann housekeeper 60 Mansion House
FENTON Isabella - 48 Templeton farm
FENTON Mary Frances photo printer 18 Mansion House
FENTON Peter farmer 55 Dronley Farm
FENTON William farmer 51 Templeton Farm
FENWICK Alexander shepherd 18 -
FENWICK David blacksmith 13 Kirkton smithy
FENWICK George - 24 -
FENWICK Rosie W teacher 22 Kirkton
FORBES William - 13 North Dronley
FOWLER Elizabeth - 60 Gateside
FOWLER James - 68 Gateside
FOWLER James - 18 Gateside
FOWLER Peter - - Gateside
FRASER Annie - 28 Eastfield
FRASER James - 4 Eastfield
FRASER Janet - 3 Eastfield
FRASER Maggie - 2 Eastfield
toptop
FRASER Peter farm 28 Eastfield
FRASER Peter - 1 Eastfield
GIBSON Agnes farmer's wife 35 Leoch
GIBSON Annie - 0  
GIBSON David - 11 Pier Cottage
GIBSON Elisabeth housekeeper 82 Leoch
GIBSON Helen - 8 Pier Cottage
GIBSON James - 48 Leoch
GIBSON James H - 13 -
GIBSON Jane Elizabeth - 3 -
GIBSON Jessie - 5 Pier Cottage
GIBSON John - 13 Pier Cottage
GORDON Robert farm servant 22 West Mains
GOURLAY Andrew - 13 East Scotston
GOURLAY David - 10 East Scotston
GOURLAY James - 3 East Scotston
GOURLAY Maggie Ann - 8 East Scotston
GOURLAY Margaret - 39 East Scotston
GOURLAY Peter - 0 East Scotston
GOURLAY Robert farm servant 38 East Scotston
GOURLAY Thomas - 6 East Scotston
GOW Agnes - 35 Piper's Park
GRAHAM Richard - 12 -
GRAY David farm servant 24 Dronley Park
GRAY William - 25 -
GUTHRIE William farm servant 22 Eastfield
HALKETT Jean domestic servant 18 East Pond
HARCUS Christina domestic servant 21 East Mains
HARDIE Thomas E L farm servant 18 West Mains
HARRIS Bella B - 16 East Adamson
HARRIS James farmer 59 East Adamson
HARRIS John - 14 East Adamson
HARRIS Peter A G - 13 East Adamson
HARRIS Rebecca S - 47 East Adamson
HARRIS Robert farm servant 25 Burnhead Farm
HAY David gardener 19 -
HAY James farm servant 25 Pendicle House
HAY Jane boarder 8 -
HAY John boarder 10 -
HEADRIDGE Charles - 6 Burnhead Farm
HEADRIDGE George joiner's apprentice 16 Burnhead Farm
HEADRIDGE Hellen - 60 Burnhead Farm
HEADRIDGE Jessie domestic servant 18 Burnhead Farm
HEADRIDGE John meal miller 24 Burnhead Farm
HEADRIDGE Peter miller 60 Burnhead Farm
HEBENTON David - 0 Scotston Farm
HEBENTON Jane - - Scotston Farm
HEBENTON Margaret - - Scotston Farm
HEBENTON William -- - Scotston Farm
HENDRY Agnes - 32 Scotston Farm
HENDRY Agnes - 2 Scotston Farm
HENDRY Emma - 4 Scotston Farm
HENDRY maggie - 0 Scotston Farm
HENDRY William farm servant 35 Scotston Farm
HILL Davina dressmaker 21 Piper's Park
HILL Elizabeth Cathl - - East Pond
HILL Margaret private means - -
HILL Margaret dressmaker - -
HILL Robert jointer/cartwright - Hosiepark East
HUNTER Aggie - 16 Dronley Farm
HUNTER Alexander - 11 Dronley Farm
HUNTER Alice - 13 Dronley Farm
HUNTER Allison - 53 Dronley Farm
HUNTER Andrew - 52 Dronley Mill
HUNTER Betsy - 28 -
HUNTER Elizabeth - 62 -
HUNTER Elizabeth - 62 West Adamston
HUNTER Georgina - 23 -
HUNTER James - 26 -
HUNTER John - 60 WAdamston farm
HUNTER John farmer 60 West Adamston
HUNTER Margaret housekeeper 67 Burnhead farm
HUNTER William - 20 -
INGLIS William W minister 40 Kirkton manse
JAMIESON Alexander cattleman - Burnhead Farm
JAMIESON Alexander farmer 47 Kirkton
JAMIESON Alexander farmer 34 Pendicle House
JAMIESON David - 5 Kirkton
JAMIESON Elisabeth - 37 Kirkton
JAMIESON Georgina domestic servant 37 West Adamston
JAMIESON James - 7 Kirkton
JAMIESON James farmer 81 Pendicle House
JOHNSTON James farmer   Myrelands
JOHNSTON James farmer 33 West Myrelands
JOHNSTON Janet - 38 West Myrelands
KETTLES John ploughman 54 Dronley
LAING Betsy housekeeper 54 Burnhead Farm
LAING Charles - 56 -
LAINGOR Jane Anne cabinetmaker's wife 26 Burnhead farm
LAMB Jessie - 11 East Pond
LEESE David farm servant 14 East Myrelands
LOW Alexander - 4 Bonnington Village
LOW Euphemia - 13 Bonnington Village
LOW George farmer 43 Bonnington Village
LOW George farm servant 15 Bonnington Village
LOW George farmer - Bonnyton
LOW James - 12 Bonnington Village
LOW Jane - 8 Bonnington Village
LOW Jessie - 44 Bonnington Village
LOW Jessie domestic servant 17 Bonnington Village
toptop
LOW Margaret - 6 Bonnington Village
LOW William - 10 Bonnington Village
LOWDEN John proprietor - Parkside
LOWDON Davina - 9 Parkside
LOWDON Helen - 7 Parkside
LOWDON John hotel keeper 39 Parkside
LOWDON Margaret - 35 Parkside
LOWDON Margaret - 0 Parkside
LUNDIE David - - -
LUNDIE James farm servant 16 -
LUNDIE Jane   84 -
LUNDIE Jane washerwoman 48 -
LUNDIE John sawmill fireman 20 -
LYALL James - 7 East Adamston
MANN Jane - 57 -
MANN Jane farm servant wife 57 Avenue Cottage
MASON Christina - 9 East Adamston
MASON Elizabeth - 11 East Adamston
MASSON Alexander - 0 -
MASSON Alexander farm servant 28 Dronley Farm
MASSON Ann - 2 -
MASSON Elisabeth - 5 -
MASSON Margaret - 25 -
MCDONALD David wood carrier 30 East Adamston
MCDOUGAL Martin - 13 -
MCFARLANE Ann - 3 West Mains
MCFARLANE Annie - 9 Parkside
MCFARLANE James - 11 -
MCFARLANE John - 13 Parkside
MCFARLANE John farm servant 30 West Mains
MCFARLANE Margaret - 29 West Mains
MCFARLANE William farm servant 15 Greenford Farm
MCFARLANE William - 8 West Mains
MCGRUER Margaret domestic servant 16 -
MCINTOSH Jessie - 73 North Dronley
MCKAY Agnes - 22 East Mains
MCKAY Alexander farmer 71 East Mains
MCKAY Alexander farmer 32 East Mains Farm
MCKAY Catherine farmer's wife 42 East Mains
MCKAY Thomas station master 46 Auchterhouse Station
MCKINNON Jessie housekeeper 25 West Mains
MCLEAN Barbara - 10 East Adamston
MCLEAN Donald farm servant 57 East Adamston
MCLEAN Donald - 14 East Adamston
MCLEAN Georgia - 8 East Adamston
MCLEAN Margaret - 47 East Adamston
MCLEAN Thomas - 16 East Adamston
MCNICOLL Agnes - 51 Pier Cottage
MCNICOLL David - 61 Pier Cottage
MCNICOLL James railway platelayer 26 Bonnington Village
MCNICOLL John crofter 66 Bonnington Village
MILL William retired road man 68 Denhead
MILLAR Agnes - 11 Burnhead Farm
MILLAR George farm servant 45 Burnhead Farm
MILLAR Margaret - 46 Burnhead Farm
MILLAR Robina - 9 Burnhead Farm
MILLER Margaret - 70 Mansion House
MILNE Arthur farm servant 17 North Dronley
MILNE James farm servant 21 East Mains
MIRREN William police constable - Kirkton
MOLLISON Cecilia - 41 Newton Farm
MOLLISON John farmer 41 Newton Farm
MORRISON Alexander blacksmith 75 Kirkton
MORRISON Mary Ann - 62  
MOWATT James cattleman 34 East Mains
MOWATT James farm servant 16 East Mains
MOWATT Margaret - 38 East Mains
MOWATT Margaret Ann - 12 East Mains
MOWATT Mary Jane - 11 East Mains
MOWATT Robina R - 9 East Mains
MOWATT William J agricultural labourer 14 East Mains
MUDIE Agnes - 12 Balbeuchly
MUDIE Helen - 10 Balbeuchly
MUDIE James - 5 Balbeuchly
MUDIE Jessie - 33 Balbeuchly
MUDIE Rankin - 2 Balbeuchly
MUDIE William farm servant 39 Balbeuchly
MUDIE William - 7 Balbeuchly
MURRAY Elliot farm servant 15 Balbeuchly
MURRAY Janet - 68 Balbeuchly
MURRAY John shoemaker 63 Balbeuchly
MURRAY Minnie saleswoman 18 Piper's Park
MYLES James M - 15 -
MYLES Thomas farm servant 29 Scotston Farm
NAUGHTON Benjamin - 45 Pier Cottage
NICOLL James - 18 -
OGILVY Agnes - 86 -
OGILVY Agnes A - 10 -
OGILVY Ann - 53 Templelands
OGILVY David - 8 Templelands
OGILVY Ellen M - 12 Templelands
OGILVY John E farm servant - Templelands
OGILVY William farm servant - Templelands
PALMER Mary shopkeeper 66 East Scotston
PATON Willliam boarder 5 -
PATULLO Annie visitor 14 Mansion House
RAE Eliza - 33 -
RAE Peter joiner 36 wright's shop
RAE Robert l -- 12 -
RAMSAY Isabella domestic servant 26 Mansion House
toptop
REID Isabella domestic servant 17 West Adamston
REID Margaret - 7 -
RENNIE James ploughman 14 Dronley farm
ROBERTSON Ann - 30 Eastfield
ROBERTSON Ann - 69 West Mains
ROBERTSON Elisabeth - 80 -
ROBERTSON Elisabeth - 51 --
ROBERTSON James agricultural labourer 78 -
ROBERTSON James farm overseer 54 Eastfield
ROBERTSON James farm servant 44 Templeton Farm
ROBERTSON James farm servant 68 West Mains
ROBERTSON Jane - 42 Eastfield
ROBERTSON Jane - 0 Templeton Farm
ROBERTSON Jane L - 18 -
ROBERTSON John school master 51 Schoolmaster's house
ROBERTSON Maggie dressmaker 18 East Mains
ROBERTSON Mary - 22 Templeton Farm
ROBERTSON William farm servant 26 Templeton Farm
ROSE Christina - 6 Scotston Farm
ROSE Donald farm servant 42 Scotston Farm
ROSE Donald - 5 Scotston Farm
ROSE George - 1 Scotston Farm
ROSE James - 9 Scotston Farm
ROSE Norman - 3 Scotston Farm
ROSS David farm servant 31 East Adamston
ROSS Margaret - 28 East Adamston
ROSS Mary - 5 East Adamston
ROSS Susan - 8 East Adamston
SANDEMAN Ann - 10 East Scotston
SANDEMAN David - 0 East Scotston
SANDEMAN Elizabeth - 2 East Scotston
SANDEMAN Ellen dressmaker 29 -
SANDEMAN Helen - 7 East Scotston
SANDEMAN Isabella - 13 East Scotston
SANDEMAN James - 4 East Scotston
SANDEMAN John - 12 -
SANDEMAN John church officer 77 -
SANDEMAN Margaret - 69 East Scotston
SANDEMAN Mary Ann - 36 East Scotston
SANDEMAN Peter crofter - East Scotston
SANDEMAN Peter agricultural labourer 47 East Scotston
SANDEMAN William agricultural labourer 14 East Scotston
SCOTT Andrew farmer   Bonnyton
SCOTT Andrew crofter 61 Bonnyton
SCOTT Annie domestic servant 37 Bonnyton
SCOTT Barbara domestic servant 21 Bonnyton
SCOTT David joiner's apprentice 16 East Pond
SCOTT John railway 24 Bonnyton
SCOTT Marjory - 55 Bonnyton
SCOTT Marjory dressmaker 27 Bonnyton
SCOTT Thomas farm servant 24 East Mains
SHANNON Catherine - 4 Piper's Park
SHANNON Lizzie - 7 Piper's Park
SHANNON Mary - 6 Piper's Park
SHARP Andrew - 12 North Dronley
SHAW Alexander shepherd 36 West Mains
SHAW Alexander - 6 West Mains
SHAW Barbara - 4 West Mains
SHAW Betsy - 1 West Mains
SHAW Charles - 11 West Mains
SHAW George - 3 West Mains
SHAW Isabella - 35 West Mains
SHAW James - 9 West Mains
SHAW Mary - 12 West Mains
SIEVEWRIGHT David shepherd 38 Pendicle House
SIMPSON Annie domestic servant 17 Kirkton
SIMPSON Helen   53 Parkside
SIMPSON John gamekeeper - -
SIMPSON John gamekeeper 50 Parkside
SMART Annie - 28 East Mains
SMART Catherine - 4 East Mains
SMART David - 9 East Mains
SMART Isabella - 6 East Mains
SMART James - 1 East Mains
SMART Willliam farm servant 34 East Mains
SMITH Alexander - 27 East Myrelands
SMITH Helen - 77 East Myrelands
SMITH Helen domestic servant 19 East Myrelands
SMITH William crofter   Bonnyton
SMITH William farmer 42 East Myrelands
SMITH William - 0 East Myrelands
SMOLLETT Anne B - 9 Dronley Farm
SMOLLETT Catherine - 44 Dronley Farm
SMOLLETT Elisabeth - 7 Dronley Farm
SMOLLETT Robert - 12 Dronley Farm
SMOLLETT William carter 43 Dronley Farm
STEWART Charles - 5 -
STEWART Charlotte domestic servant 17 East Mains
STEWART David - 2 -
STEWART Eliza surfaceman's wife 43 -
STEWART George - 9 -
STEWART John - 17 Piper's Park
STEWART Mary - 26 Kirkton
STEWART William railway 41 --
STEWART William - 12 Bonnyton
STORMONTH Annie dressmaker 23 Scotston Farm
STORMONTH Jane - 44 Scotston Farm
STORMONTH Peter farm servant 46 Scotston Farm
STRACHAN John farm servant 45 Burnhead Farm
STURROCK William farmer and miller - Burnhead Farm
toptop
STURROCK William farmer   Burnhead Farm
TAIT Andrew - 7 Templeton Farm
TAIT James - 13 Templeton Farm
TAIT Jessie - 35 Templeton Farm
TAIT John farm servant 44 Templeton Farm
THOMSON Alexander blacksmith 24 North Dronley
THOMSON Elizabeth domestic servant 17 North Dronley
THOMSON Jane - 45 North Dronley
THOMSON Jane - 7 North Dronley
THOMSON

Jessie McKenzie

- 9 North Dronley
THOMSON John Gibb - 1 North Dronley
THOMSON Margaret - 3 Bonnyton
THOMSON Margaret - 4 North Dronley
THOMSON Robert blacksmith - Old Toll
THOMSON Robert blacksmith 53 North Dronley
THOMSON William Fleming - 13 North Dronley
TROUP Thomas farm servant 15 East Adamson
VALENTINE Alastair - 15 Mansion House
VALENTINE Catherine - 38 Mansion House
VALENTINE Daniel - 13 Mansion House
VALENTINE Harben James photo publisher 18 Mansion House
VALENTINE Isabella - 10 Mansion House
VALENTINE Jane domestic servant 14 Mansion House
VALENTINE William Dobson photo publisher 46 Mansion House
WALKER Agnes - 27 Avenue Cottage
WALKER Jane - 0 Avenue Cottage
WALLACE Mary - 45 East Adamson
WALLACE Samuel contractor 46 East Adamson
WATSON Maggie - 4 East Adamson
WEBSTER Ann - 55 Templelands
WEBSTER Ann - - Templelands
WEBSTER David farm servant - Templelands
WEBSTER David farm servant - Templelands
WEBSTER James farm servant - Templelands
WEBSTER Margaret domestic servant - Templelands
WHITE Alexander farm servant 41 West Mains Farm
WHITE Alexina - 0 West Mains
WHITE Christina - 41 West Mains
WHITE Christina - 8 West Mains
WHITE James - 6 West Mains
WHITE John - 10 West Mains
WHITE Mary Agnes - 41 West Mains
WHITE William - 3 West Mains
WHITTON Ann annuitant 89 East Mains Farm
WILLIAMSON David railway porter 16 North Dronley
WILSON Alexander - 6 Mansion House cottage
WILSON Andrew - 12 Mansion House cottage
WILSON David apprentice joiner 14 Mansion House cottage
WILSON Dennis - 13 Mansion House cottage
WILSON James gardener 48 Mansion House cottage
WILSON James apprentice 14 Mansion House cottage
WILSON Jessie - 45 Mansion House cottage
WILSON William - 9 Mansion House cottage